28 Elul 5782 — כח אלול התשפב
בס”ד

Meet Our Faculty

Main staff

Miriam Sinai
Miriam Sinai
Parent & Me and Music Specialist
Julie Klein
Julie Klein
ECE Faculty Team
Emma Clancy
Emma Clancy
ECE Faculty Team
Chaya Douek
Chaya Douek
ECE Faculty Team
Cheryl Ibgui
Cheryl Ibgui
ECE Faculty Team
Dina Stein
Dina Stein
ECE Faculty Team
Nomi Silverman
Nomi Silverman
ECE Faculty Team
Tiki Segura
Tiki Segura
ECE Faculty Team
Tzipporah Talasazan
Tzipporah Talasazan
ECE Faculty Team
Dina Lozhebnikova
Dina Lozhebnikova
ECE Faculty Team
Leor Saghian
Leor Saghian
ECE Faculty Team
Shira Zargan
Shira Zargan
ECE Faculty Team
Stefanie Etshalom
Stefanie Etshalom
ECE Faculty Team
Bita Simanian
Bita Simanian
ECE Faculty Team
Devorah Dan
Devorah Dan
ECE Faculty Team
Ariella Saig
Ariella Saig
ECE Faculty Team
Ayala Grimberg
Ayala Grimberg
ECE Faculty Team
Hannah Tessler
Hannah Tessler
ECE Faculty Team
Maya Abucasis
Maya Abucasis
ECE Faculty Team
Alisa Lerner
Alisa Lerner
ECE Faculty Team
Charlotte Jones
Charlotte Jones
ECE Faculty Team
Daniela Shadpour
Daniela Shadpour
ECE Faculty Team
Doris Benji
Doris Benji
ECE Faculty Team
Hadar Bazak
Hadar Bazak
ECE Faculty Team
Hannah Michael
Hannah Michael
ECE Faculty Team
Hilda Kerendian
Hilda Kerendian
ECE Faculty Team
Ilana Markoff
Ilana Markoff
ECE Faculty Team
Keshet Benjamin
Keshet Benjamin
ECE Faculty Team
Leor Saghian
Leor Saghian
ECE Faculty Team
Marion Goldberg
Marion Goldberg
ECE Faculty Team
Menucha Solomon
Menucha Solomon
ECE Faculty Team
Monika Ozlevi
Monika Ozlevi
ECE Faculty Team
Natanella Daneshrad-Tzror
Natanella Daneshrad-Tzror
ECE Faculty Team
Negeen Arasteh
Negeen Arasteh
ECE Faculty Team
Ora Sery
Ora Sery
ECE Faculty Team
Rachel Farnoosh
Rachel Farnoosh
ECE Faculty Team
Rachel Kahn
Rachel Kahn
ECE Faculty Team
Rachel Kessler
Rachel Kessler
ECE Faculty Team
Sabine Dunner
Sabine Dunner
ECE Faculty Team
Shila Massachi
Shila Massachi
ECE Faculty Team
Kobi Zada
Kobi Zada
ECE Floater
Florette Benhamou
Florette Benhamou
ES Faculty
Inbal Phacher
Inbal Phacher
ES Faculty
Jessica Davis
Jessica Davis
ES Faculty
Malka Nikravesh
Malka Nikravesh
ES Faculty
Rabbi Avraham Wagshul
Rabbi Avraham Wagshul
ES Faculty
Shima Farzinfarid
Shima Farzinfarid
ES Faculty
Tova Nikravesh
Tova Nikravesh
ES Faculty
Emily Fang
Emily Fang
ES Faculty
Rabbi Morris Israel
Rabbi Morris Israel
ES Faculty
Rachel Cohen
Rachel Cohen
ES Faculty
Rachel Mousighi
Rachel Mousighi
ES Faculty
Allana Grundy
Allana Grundy
ES Faculty
Daphne Oreshein
Daphne Oreshein
ES Faculty
Angela Steele
Angela Steele
ES Faculty
Katherine Simon
Katherine Simon
ES Faculty
Revital Amir
Revital Amir
ES Faculty
Arlene Burg
Arlene Burg
ES Faculty
Cassandra Ashbough
Cassandra Ashbough
ES Faculty
Melissa Kovach
Melissa Kovach
ES Faculty
Moshe Blumberger
Moshe Blumberger
ES Faculty
Rabbi Avrohom Margolis
Rabbi Avrohom Margolis
ES Faculty
Batya Blumberger
Batya Blumberger
ES Faculty
Marlene Baruch
Marlene Baruch
ES Faculty
Barak Cohen
Barak Cohen
ES Faculty
Daniel Rozin
Daniel Rozin
ES Faculty
Eliza Robinson
Eliza Robinson
ES Faculty
Kaya Beery
Kaya Beery
ES Faculty
Mlauzi Thando
Mlauzi Thando
ES Faculty
Neelam Lal
Neelam Lal
ES Faculty
Ravit Mor Yosef
Ravit Mor Yosef
ES Faculty
Michael Lightbourn
Michael Lightbourn
ES Faculty
Christopher Irons
Christopher Irons
Middle School Science
Chana Meira Katz
Chana Meira Katz
Middle School Judaic Studies
Dalia Golan
Dalia Golan
Middle School Hebrew Immersion
Elizabeth Maestri
Elizabeth Maestri
Middle School Math & Science
Ilana Kleiman
Ilana Kleiman
Middle School Hebrew Immersion
Lihi Lapid-Nissani
Lihi Lapid-Nissani
Middle School Hebrew Immersion
Mali Tal
Mali Tal
Middle School Judaic Studies
Rabbi Asher Rosen
Rabbi Asher Rosen
Middle School Judaic Studies & Mechanech
Rabbi Dror Baalhaness
Rabbi Dror Baalhaness
Middle School Judaic Studies
Rabbi Jeremy Katz
Rabbi Jeremy Katz
Middle School Judaic Studies
Avishag Levy
Avishag Levy
Middle School Girls Mechanechet
Einav Cohen
Einav Cohen
Middle School Hebrew Language
Sarah Scott
Sarah Scott
Middle School Math Teacher
Kerry Song
Kerry Song
Middle School Humanities
Ari Schwarzberg
Ari Schwarzberg
Middle School Judaic Studies
Arielle Hamilton
Arielle Hamilton
Middle School Math & History
Dror Saadia
Dror Saadia
Middle School Mechanech
Elizabeth Dukatt
Elizabeth Dukatt
Middle School History
Jared Gonzales
Jared Gonzales
Middle School Math Teacher
Mathew Gould
Mathew Gould
Middle School Humanities
Melissa Jansson
Melissa Jansson
Middle School History & MUN
Oranit Saadia
Oranit Saadia
Middle School Mechanech
Jackie Johnson
Jackie Johnson
Middle School Math

Specialists

Rachel Bendahan
Rachel Bendahan
Resource Specialist
Ariana Bernstein
Ariana Bernstein
Resource Specialist
Chumie Begin
Chumie Begin
Health & Wellness Coordinator
Lillian Douek
Lillian Douek
Art Teacher
DeMar George
DeMar George
PE Department
Karla Nuno
Karla Nuno
PE Department
 Sidney Durant
Sidney Durant
PE Department
Carlos Mejia
Carlos Mejia
Building Supervisor
Brigido Cano-Vargas
Brigido Cano-Vargas
Maintenance
Guillermo Sajvin
Guillermo Sajvin
Maintenance
Manuel Toscano
Manuel Toscano
Maintenance
Flor Solano Rivas
Flor Solano Rivas
Maintenance
Darlin Rivas
Darlin Rivas
Maintenance
Ashley Calzada
Ashley Calzada
School Behavior Specialist
Orah Gidanian
Orah Gidanian
Middle School Dean of Student
Shari Dinnel
Shari Dinnel
Learning Specialist